Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

  Peter Wood 

Musician/Composer 

1, Grand March-Alternative Dance-The Gay Gordons (6-16)

Highland Laddie (Trad), Caber Feidh (Trad), Sean Trews (Trad), Glasgow Week in Hamburg (J. McAllister), Master Angus Crawford Wood (P. Wood), The Black Bear (Trad)

2. The Duke of Perth-Alternative Dance-Tennessee Mixer 8x32 Reel (4-39)

The Duke of Perth (Trad), The Ring Bearer (P. Wood), The Breakdown (Trad), The Houstry Reel (P. Wood)

3. St Bernard’s Waltz-Alternative Dance-The New Killarney Waltz (3-37)

The M.T.B. Waltz (Trad), Elomaan Valssi (Trad Finnish)

4. Hooper’s Jig-Alternative Dance-Hamilton House 8x32 Jig (4-30)

Peter’s Peerie Boat (T. Anderson), MacDonald’s Awa to the Wars (Trad), Dave Provan’s Jig (J. Renton), Maureen’s Jig (F. MacDonald)

5. Military Two Step-Alternative Dance-Anniversary Two Step (3-31)

Triumph March (R.M. Adamson)

6. Canadian Barn Dance-Alternative Dance-White Heather Foxtrot (3-22)

Father John Macmillan of Barra (N. MacDonald), Gussie (P. Wood)

7. Modern Waltz-Alternative Dance-Waltz Catherine (4-53)

The Dark Island (I. MacLachlan), The Skyeline of Skye (D. Heneker)

8. The Gay Gordons Two Step-Alternative Dance-Call of the Pipes (3-46)

Mr & Mrs Alex Ross (J. MacGregor), Dr Ross’s welcome to the 50th Argyllshire Gathering (D. MacLeod), Cyril and Esma Reid of Blairgowrie (P. Wood)


9. The Flowers of Edinburgh-Alternative Dance- The Reel of the 51st Division 8x32 Reel (4-28)

The Flowers of Edinburgh (Trad), Da Knowe Boy’s Reel (P. Wood), Willafjord (Trad), The Easy Club (J. Sutherland)

10. Waltz for Zoe-Alternative Dance-Memory Waltz (3-02)

Style Musette (A. Verchuren)

11. Boston Two Step-Alternative Dance-Southern Two Step (2-23)

Ava Irene’s Two Step (P. Wood)

12. Mayfair Quickstep-Alternative Dance-Georgella Blues (2-40)

Lady Be Good (G. & I. Gershwin}

13. Strip the Willow-Alternative Dance-Good to Ken You 8x32 Jig (4-19)

The Banjo Breakdown (Trad), The Curlew (D. Macpherson), Inspector Donald Campbell of Ness (P. MacLeod), The Irish Washerwoman (Trad)

14. Friendly Waltz-Alternative Dance-Ruby Waltz (4-44)

Sous Le Ceil De Paris (H. Giraud), A Windmill in old Amsterdam (M. Rudge), Lara's Theme (M. Jarre)

15. Trip to Bavaria-Alternative Dance-Bobby Brown’s Canadian Breakdown 4x32 Reel (2-19)

Hamish’s Tune (A. Rankine), Mrs Mary Printy (I. MacPhail), Reel for Ronald o’ Boddam (P. Wood), James Forrester Rankine (A. Rankine)


16. Slow Foxtrot-Alternative Dance-Breakaway Blues (3-05)

Little Old Wine Drinker Me (Mills/Jennings), Old Faithful (E. Arnold)



17. Ian Powrie’s Farwell to Auchterarder-Alternative Dance- The Bee’s of Maggieknockater 128 Bar or 4x32 Jig (2-16)

West Kirkton (J. MacGregor), The Bonanza Two Step (J. Clinkscale), The Hogmanay Jig (A.Rankine), West Kirkton (J. MacGregor)


18. Jazz Twinkle-Alternative Dance-Palais Glide (3-08)

Liberton Pipe Band/The Killberry Ball (Trad), The Train Journey North (T. Anderson)

19. Southern Rose Waltz-Alternative Dance-New Hesitation Waltz (2-33)

The Wood Cottage Waltz (P. Wood)


20. Hamilton Rant –Alternative Dance- The Distillery Reel 4x48 Reel (3-22)

Dr Bob Smith (S. Hamilton), Always Welcome (Trad), The Bottom of the Punch Bowl (Trad), Gordon’s Favourite (R. Cooper)


21. Auld Lang Syne (Trad)(1-37)

0